| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
PRODUCT |
BV |
PRICE |
Member |
Non-Member |
Petalsence
(250ml) |
2 |
6.86US |
7.89US |
|
|
|
| |
Conditioner rounds off your hair care to strengthen and enliven hair's softness, bounce,
and shine without weighing it down.
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
| |
| |
Petalsence HairCARE with IndinineLuxe™ and its conditioning agents moisturizes and
protects,
and
gives a smooth structure to your hair. With the incorporation of a new
technology, this featherweight
conditioner does not leave product build-up and residue,
and does not weigh hair down, giving protection, elasticity and volume. The result: silky,
manageable hair with natural lustre and body. |
|
| |
|
|
| |
Hair Care
- Strengthen, Invigorate, Silky
- A conditioner that imparts superior shine and leaves hair soft and moisturized.
Direction
- Cleanse hair with Petalsence HairWASH.
- Apply and massage gently into your hair.
- Rinse off thoroughly.
- Enjoy silky hair throughout the day.
Ingredients
Deionized Water, Polyquaternium 7, Dimethiconol, TEA Dodecylbenzenesulfonate,
Stearalkonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Glyceryl Monostearate, Cetearyl Alcohol,
Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Cyclomethicone,
Algae Extract, Polyglucuronic Acid, Watercress (Nasturtium Officinale) Extract, Ivy
(Hedera Helix) Extract, Rocket (Eruca Sativa) Extract |
|
| |
|
|
| |
| Product Ingredient List |
HairCARE -Conditioner |
|
|
|
Ingredients |
Origin |
Functions |
| Polyquaternium 7 |
Polymeric quaternary
ammonium salt consisting of
acryl-amide and dimethyl
diallyl ammonium chloride
monomers
|
Antistatic agent, film former,
hair fixative, A complex,
cationic polymeric conditioning
agent which adds body and
improves comb-ability |
Dimethiconol, TEA
Dodecylbenzenesulfonate |
Dimethiconol - A synthetic
compound derived from fatty
acids.
|
Antifoaming agent / Emollient /
Moisturiser, moderate surfaceactive
agent to enhance
solubility and emulsification
properties. Used in
conjunction with other major
detergent components and
helps boost foam volume. A
derivative of silicone that adds
shine and weight to tame
frizzy hair. |
| Stearalkonium Chloride |
Quaternary ammonium salt
|
Helps to smoothen hair |
| Amodimethicone |
Copolymer of
Amodimethicone
|
Amodimethicones combine the
conditioning properties of
cationic polymers with the
softness, shine, and lubricity of
silicone polymers |
| Glyceryl Monostearate |
Derived from natural stearic
acid and glycerin , |
Skin smoothener and softner,
emulsifier |
| Cetearyl Alcohol |
Mixture of fatty alcohols
consisting predominantly of
cetyl and stearyl alcohols. |
Emulsion stabilizer, opacifying
agent, surfactant – foam
booster, viscosity increasing
agent – nonaqeous. |
| Potassium Sorbate |
Naturally occurring
unsaturated fatty acid |
Preservative – against yeasts,
molds and bacteria |
| Phenoxyethanol |
Aromatic ether alcohol |
Versatile preservative against
bacteria, yeast and moulds |
Fragrance |
any natural or synthetic
compound. |
To enhance the flavour of
solution |
| Sodium Benzoate |
Benzoate of Soda.
Polyunsaturated fat. It is
found naturall in cranberries,
prunes, greengage plums,
cinnamon, ripe cloves, and
apples |
Preservative - effectively killing
most yeasts, bacteria and
fungi |
| Cyclomethicone |
Cyclomethicone -cyclic
dimethyl polysiloxane
compound |
Conditioning agent –
emollient, solvent. |
| Algae Extract |
Natural |
Normalize the skin’s moisture
content and provide
suppleness to the epidermis
add |
| Polyglucuronic Acid |
Synthetic Polymer derived
from oxidised Sugars. |
used in hair conditioner as it
smoothen the hair. |
| Watercress (Nasturtium
Officinale) Extract |
Extract from the leaves and
shoots of watercress. |
It has great regulatory power
over cutaneous moisture and
so is incorporated in products
for the bath. Apart from this,
it is used in hair treatments to
prevent hair loss. |
| Ivy (Hedera Helix) Extract |
An extract of the stems and
leaves of the ivy, Hedera helix |
Classified as a biological
product It decongests while
helping to remove waste
products & fatty build-ups &
acts as a penetrating medium.
It has anti-fungal, antelmintic,
molluscicidal, antimutagenic,
properties. Has emollient &
itch-relieving properties. |
| Rocket (Eruca Sativa) Extract |
An annual or over wintering
herb |
Used as a lubricant |
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|