| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
PRODUCT |
BV |
PRICE |
Member |
Non-Member |
Petalsence
(250ml) |
8.5 |
S$34.50 |
S$41.40 |
|
|
|
| |
Enjoy the feeling of clear skin which can breathe freely. Experience a refreshed you
throughout the day.
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
| |
| |
| |
Nourishing Wheat and Horsetail extracts, precious plant extracts as well as
IndinineLuxe™- these valuable ingredients provide you with the beneficial effect of
conditioning your skin after cleansing with Petalsence FaceWASH.
Gentle cleansing with Petalsence FaceWASH morning and evening is the basis for
successful care. Selected plant and herb extracts such as Myrrh (Commiphora Myrrha),
Wheat, Hops, and Horsetail restore the natural oils to your skin, prevent tissue
degeneration, remove toxins from skin tissue and promotes general tissue repair.
Together with a citrus scent, Petalsence FaceWASH invigorates and refreshes the skin. |
|
| |
|
|
| |
Face Wash
- Balance, Hydrate, Invigorate
- Removes impurities and excess oils without drying skin.
- Balances and maintains longterm
hydration of skin.
Direction
- Wet your skin.
- Apply 2 to 4 drops on the hand and lather with warm water. Gently massage over
- face and neck.
- Splash off with warm water.
- Hydrate with your Petalsence Care products.
Ingredients
Deionized Water, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamide DEA, Disodium Oleamido MEA,
Sulfosuccinate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Polyquaternium 7, Fragrance, Potassium,
Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Thermus Thermophilus,
Ferment, Algae Extract, Polyglucuronic Acid, Myrrh (Commiphora Myrrha) Extract,
Wheat (Triticum Vulgare) Extract, Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense) Extract, Hops,
(Humulus Lupulus) Extract |
|
| |
|
|
| |
| Product Ingredient List |
FaceWASH - Facial Cleanser |
|
|
|
Ingredients |
Origin |
Functions |
| Lauryl Glucoside |
Condensation of lauryl alcohol
with a glucose polymer
|
Surfactant – cleansing |
| Cocamide DEA,
Cocamidopropyl Betaine |
reacting fatty acids in coconut
oils with diethanolamine,
Zwitterions (inner salt), semisynthetic
compound derived
from coconut oil obtained from
the kernels of palm trees
|
Foaming agent, thickener
when used with anionic
agents, surfactant/foaming
agent |
| Disodium Oleamido MEA
Sulfosuccinate |
Synthetic compound derived
from fatty acids, disodium salt
of a substituted ethanolamide
half ester of sulfosuccinic acid.
|
Surfactant- cleansing agent,
foam booster, hydrotrope. |
| Polyquaternium 7 |
Polymeric quaternary
ammonium salt consisting of
acryl-amide and dimethyl
diallyl ammonium chloride
monomers
|
Antistatic agent, film former |
| Potassium Sorbate |
Naturally occurring
unsaturated fatty acid |
Preservative – against yeasts,
molds and bacteria |
| Phenoxyethanol |
Aromatic ether alcohol |
Versatile preservative against
bacteria, yeast and moulds |
| Sodium Benzoate |
Benzoate of Soda.
Polyunsaturated fat. It is
found naturally in cranberries,
prunes, greengage plums,
cinnamon, ripe cloves, and
apples |
Preservative - effectively killing
most yeasts, bacteria and
fungi |
| Disodium EDTA |
Substituted diamine |
Chelating agent |
Thermus Thermophilus
Ferment
(bacterium) |
Thermus Thermophilus
Ferment lives in deep-sea
water. |
It is a Thermo- and UV-stable
ingredient, and its enzymatic
activity increases with higher
temperature. It is a very potent
anti-oxidant and repairs UV
damaged skin cells |
| Algae Extract |
Natural |
Normalize the skin’s moisture
content and provide
suppleness to the epidermis
add vital oligo-elements and
increase surface hydration. |
| Polyglucuronic acid |
A synthetic polymer (plastic)
derived from oxidised sugars |
Film former / skin conditioning
agent Humectant |
| Myrrh (Commiphora Myrrha)
Extract |
Volatile oil obtained by the
steam distillation of
Commiphora myrrha(also
known as Commiphora
molmol and Balsamodendron
myrrha. |
Classified as an essential oil
and is used as a misc skinconditioning
agent and a
fragrance ingredient. It has
antiseptic, anti-icrobial,antiphlogistic,
antiinflammatory,astringent,
balsamic, carminative,
cicatrisant, diuretic, fungicidal,
vulnerary & tonic therapeutic
properties in skin care. Its
exceptional healing properties
heals wounds, prevent tissue
degeneration, has wonderful
rejuvenation effect on any
skin. It balances the hydration
of the skin & remove toxins
from skin tissue & promotes
general tissue repair. |
| Wheat (Triticum Vulgare)
Extract |
The oil is obtained by the expression or extraction of
wheat germ and is classified
as a fat and oil. known as
wheatgerm oil |
Used as an occlusive skin
conditioning agent. It contains
squalane(which is involved in
the process of cell growth),
which is a natural bactericide.
has great healing properties,
as it romotes proper
functioning of the skin &
improves circulation. Has high
vitamin E content, a natural
antioxidant, very active in
reducing oxidative stress &
detoxifying the skin from
environmental pollutants.
Assist repair of sun-damaged
skin & in relieving the
symptoms of dermatitis. |
| Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense)
Extract |
Equisetum Arvense extract is
an extract of the whole herb of
Equisetum arvense |
Classified as a biological
product and is used as a misc
skin-conditioning agent. High
in vegetal silica has a
softening & smoothing effect
on skin & has diuretic,
astringent & wound healing
properties. Useful for
improving circulation, boost &
rejuvenate the connective
tissue-the foundation of your
skin |
| Hops (Humulus Lupulus)
Extract |
The plant is a twining climber
with bristly stems and coarsely
toothed leaves. Tiny green
male flowers are produced in
branched clusters and larger
female flowers appear in hops
"strobili" beneath soft, pale
green, aromatic bracts. |
Used externally for skin
infections, eczema, herpes
and leg ulcers. Stimulant of
the cutaneous metabolism and
products which enhance hair
growth. |
| |
|
|
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
|
|
|
|